UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

ELECTION NIGHT 2018

 

Welcome to LaGrange County’s General Election coverage for 2018. We will be posting the results as they come in. Results should begin coming in around 7:00pm. For Election Night questions please call the Clerk’s Office at 260-499-6368.

ELECTION NIGHT 2018 - WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS REPORTING

United States Senator
NAME PARTY VOTES
MIKE BRAUN REPUBLICAN 5182
JOE DONNELLY DEMOCRATIC 2215
LUCY M. BRENTON LIBERTARIAN 280
Secretary Of State
NAME PARTY VOTES
CONNIE LAWSON REPUBLICAN 5724
JIM HARPER DEMOCRATIC 1672
MARK W RUTHERFORD LIBERTARIAN 223
Auditor of State
NAME PARTY VOTES
TERA KLUTZ REPUBLICAN 5571
JOSELYN WHITTICKER DEMOCRATIC 1735
JOHN SCHICK LIBERTARIAN 232
Treasurer of State
NAME PARTY VOTES
KELLY MITCHELL REPUBLICAN 5807
JOHN C. AGUILERA DEMOCRATIC 1744
U.S. Representative District 3
NAME PARTY VOTES
JIM BANKS REPUBLICAN 5684
COURTNEY TRITCH DEMOCRATIC 1957
State Representative District 51
NAME PARTY VOTES
DENNIS J. ZENT REPUBLICAN 4956
MICHAELM. STEPHENSON DEMOCRATIC 1482
State Representative District 82
NAME PARTY VOTES
DAVID H. ABBOTT REPUBLICAN 870
MIKE WILBER DEMOCRATIC 284
Circuit Court Judge - 35th Circuit
NAME PARTY VOTES
WILLIAM "BILL" R. WALZ REPUBLICAN 6431
Prosecuting Attorney - 35th Circuit
NAME PARTY VOTES
GREG KENNER REPUBLICAN 6377
LaGrange County Auditor
NAME PARTY VOTES
KATHY HOPPER REPUBLICAN 6477
LaGrange County Sheriff
NAME PARTY VOTES
JEFFREY A. CAMPOS SR REPUBLICAN 6539
LaGrange County Surveyor
NAME PARTY VOTES
ZACHARY L. HOLSINGER REPUBLICAN 6371
LaGrange County Assessor
NAME PARTY VOTES
PATRICIA A. (PAT) MONROE REPUBLICAN 6421
LaGrange County Commissioner
NAME PARTY VOTES
TERRY A. MARTIN JR REPUBLICAN 6388
LaGrange County Council District 1
NAME PARTY VOTES
CHARLES F. ASHCRAFT DEMOCRATIC 992
LaGrange County Council District 2
NAME PARTY VOTES
RYAN RIEGSECKER REPUBLICAN 863
LaGrange County Council District 3
NAME PARTY VOTES
HAROLD D. GINGERICH REPUBLICAN 1214
LaGrange County Council District 4
NAME PARTY VOTES
PETER A. COOK REPUBLICAN 2204
DANIEL L. GOULD DEMOCRATIC 759
LaGrange Town Council District 4
NAME PARTY VOTES
CATIE JO GAYHEART REPUBLICAN 320
SUELLYN MICKEM DEMOCRATIC 292
LaGrange Town Council District 5
NAME PARTY VOTES
FRED J. ROMER REPUBLICAN 370
EDNA BOWSER DEMOCRATIC 247
Shipshewana Town Council District 1
NAME PARTY VOTES
ZAC STOLTZFUS INDEPENDENT 191
Shipshewana Town Council District 2
NAME PARTY VOTES
LYNN BONTRAGER INDEPENDENT 98
JOSHUA WEIMER INDEPENDENT 118
Topeka Town Council At Large
NAME PARTY VOTES
CARL STOLTZ REPUBLICAN 143
Wolcottville Town Council At Large (Select 2)
NAME PARTY VOTES
JEFFERY C. SORG DEMOCRATIC 39
DEAN DOMER INDEPENDENT 47

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS