REPUBLICAN PARTY PRIMARY RESULTS

ELECTION NIGHT 2014 - WITH 16 OF 16 PRECINCTS REPORTING

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 3
NAME VOTES
MARK BARINGER 313
JAMES E MAHONEY 372
MARLIN A STUTZMAN 3093
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 51
NAME VOTES
DENNIS J ZENT 2720
STATE REPRESENTATIVE - DISTRICT 82
NAME VOTES
DAVID L OBER 480
LAGRANGE COUNTY COMMISSIONER - DISTRICT 1
NAME VOTES
GARRY A HELLER 1196
TERRY A MARTIN 1567
DAVID J NELSON 1016
LAGRANGE COUNTY COUNCIL - DISTRICT 1
NAME VOTES
NO CANDIDATE 0
LAGRANGE COUNTY COUNCIL - DISTRICT 2
NAME VOTES
GEORGE R BACHMAN 372
LAGRANGE COUNTY COUNCIL - DISTRICT 3
NAME VOTES
HAROLD D GINGERICH 425
RICHARD E YODER 274
LAGRANGE COUNTY COUNCIL - DISTRICT 4
NAME VOTES
PETER A COOK 1257
LAGRANGE COUNTY AUDITOR
NAME VOTES
KAY M MYERS 3227
LAGRANGE COUNTY SHERIFF
NAME VOTES
JEFFREY A CAMPOS 1542
RANDOLPH J MELLINGER 1389
RICHARD A SNYDER 934
CIRCUIT COURT JUDGE 
NAME VOTES
ROBERT L HELMER 1550
JAMES S VAN DERBECK 2225
SUPERIOR COURT JUDGE
NAME VOTES
LISA M BOWEN-SLAVEN 2263
GEORGE E BROWN 1534
LAGRANGE COUNTY PROSECUTOR
NAME VOTES
TIM J CAIN 2101
JEFFREY W WIBLE 1679
LAGRANGE COUNTY ASSESSOR
NAME VOTES
PATRICIA A MONROE 3179
 LAGRANGE COUNTY SURVEYOR
NAME VOTES
REX R PRANGER 3221
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - BLOOMFIELD
NAME VOTES
WILLIAM L PIPHER 778
 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CLAY 
NAME VOTES
WILLIAM F CONNELLY  247
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE – CLEARSPRING
NAME VOTES
MELISA A LEWTON 184
 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - EDEN
NAME VOTES
DAWN M CHRISTNER  116
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - GREENFIELD
NAME VOTES
 ARLYS BOGGS  158
 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JOHNSON
NAME VOTES
 CYNTHIA S JORDAN  109
JOHN H RUSSELL 218
DALONDA YOUNG 193
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LIMA
NAME VOTES
 KIRBY L GLICK  329
 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MILFORD
NAME VOTES
 BRUCE K BOWMAN  273
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - NEWBURY
NAME VOTES
 ANN GLICK  212
 TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SPRINGFIELD
NAME VOTES
ZACHARY L HOLSINGER  87
DEBRA A NOTESTINE 146
TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - VAN BUREN
NAME VOTES
ERMA L CONKLIN  165
 LAGRANGE TOWN COUNCIL - WARD 4
NAME VOTES
NO CANDIDATE  0
SHIPSHEWANA TOWN COUNCIL - DISTRICT 1 
NAME VOTES
 JOSEPH M WILCHER 65
CONVENTION DELEGATES
NAME VOTES
PATRICIA A BROWN 2364
BRENDA L CAMPOS 2146
MICHAEL E COLE 1648
WILLIAM F CONNELLY 2198
TRACY M HARKER 2103
STEVEN D LARD 1271
KAY M MYERS 2294
JOHN D SCHMIDLIN 1027
TROY M SMITH 1592
CHRISTY STUTZMAN 2363